Img 1 Img 2 Img 3 Img 4 Img 5 Img 6 Img 7 Img 8 Img 9

Facilities and Staff

Anita Purves Nature Center

1505 N Broadway / Urbana, IL 61801 / (217) 384-4062

Caitlin Lill - Environmental Office Manager email
Judy Miller - Environmental Program Manager email
Nadine Schmitz - Environmental Education Coordinator email
Savannah Donovan - Environmental Public Program Coordinator email

Brookens Gymnasium

1776 E Washington / Urbana, IL 61802 / (217) 255-8601

Greg Cales - Athletics Coordinator email
Jason Kohlmann - Graphic Designer email
Dana Mancuso - Public Information Manager email
Kyle Mills - Athletics Supervisor email

Crystal Lake Park Family Aquatic Center

1401 N. Broadway, Urbana, IL 61801 | (217) 239-SWIM

Jennifer Nierenhausen
Leslie Radice
Joseph Schmidt

Darius E Phebus Administration Building

303 W University Ave / Urbana, IL 61801 / (217) 367-1536

Abigail Jackson - Human Resource Assistant
Ellen Kirsanoff - Development Manager email
Dottie Lierman - Business Manager email
Vicki Mayes - Executive Director email
Caty Roland - Accounting Assistant email
Donna Wilkerson - Office Manager email

Planning and Operations

1011 E Kerr Ave / Urbana, IL 61802 / (217) 344-9583

Tim Bartlett - Associate Director email
Adam Kirby - Special Projects Assistant email
Derek Liebert - Superintendent of Operations and Planning email
Rich McMahon - Grounds Maintenance Supervisor email
Shane Newell - Facility Maintenance Supervisor email
Terrence Stuber - Office Manager email

Brad Bielert
John Boley
Rick Carr
Mike Davis
Jon Emerson
Keith Ewerks
Jimmy Fryer
Merle Griffin
Joel Hickman
Della Lutz
Jim Pruett
Jeff Zercher
Denny Zindars

Phillips Recreation Center

505 W Stoughton / Urbana, IL 61801 / (217) 367-1544

Kelsey Beccue - Office Service Specialist I email
Erica Cooper-Peyton - Community Program Coordinator email
Corky Emberson - Superintendent of Recreation email
Mike Iorio - Fitness and Wellness Coordinator email
Ted Kirts - Phillips Center Maintenance email
Kathy Myers - Phillips Center Office Manager email
Andy Rousseau - Recreation Services Supervisor email
Janet Soesbe - Community Program Manager email
Heather Stocker - Office Service Specialist II email

Urbana Indoor Aquatic Center

102 E Michigan/ Urbana, IL 61801 / (217) 384-7665

Georgena Donoho - Aquatics Facilities Custodian
Jennifer Nierenhausen - Aquatics Specialist email
Leslie Radice - Aquatics Supervisor email
Joseph Schmidt - Aquatics Maintenance Supervisor email